The chairman of the Azerbaijan Student Youth Organizations' Union Shahin Ismayilov participated in the final event of the 3rd season of the
11.12.2018, 22:10 Decrease font Increase font Print Fast track
The third season of the "Azerbaijani Intellectual Pearl" project held by "Ireli" Public Union with the financial support of the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan has been summarized.
Fuad Babayev, Head of the Youth sector of the Ministry of Youth and Sports, Chairman of the Azerbaijan Student Youth Organizations' Union, Milli Majlis' deputy Shahin Ismayilov spoke about the importance of the implementation of such projects in the development of youth. Also, Shahin Ismayilov said that in recent years there are more opportunities for the development of youth in the country, various projects are being implemented in this direction. Conducting these types of projects also contributes to the more intelligent and educated generation, and contributes to enhancing their knowledge and skills.
Mirhasan Seyidov, chairman of the association, underlining that the "Azerbaijani Intellectual Pearl" project was implemented in accordance with the State Program "Azerbaijani Youth in 2017-2021", the aim of the project, covering all regions of our country was to educate our young people and to assess their intellectual potential
The winners of the project were awarded with medals, certificates and prizes.